Back to search

Company profile

GREY CUCKOO LTD

active • ltd • Flat 8 1 Mark Street, London, EC2A 4DR, England

Company no.11716253Officers2Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
11716253
Date Of Creation
2018-12-07
Registered Office
Flat 8 1 Mark Street, London, EC2A 4DR, England
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate

Financials

Total assets

£290,827

Equity

£52,805

Total liabilities

£238,022

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2022-12-31

Equity

+£673.01k

+108.51%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

-£82.57k

-22.11%

Total liabilities

+£755.58k

+76.04%

Total Liabilities
20212022

Latest snapshot

Financial year2022
Statement date2022-12-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£48,890
Current assets£241,937
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021-£620,200£373,398-£993,598
2022£52,805£290,827-£238,022

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted24 Nov 20255 Months